Historical Committees

OSC Community Partnerships & Economic Development

2003-04
22 May 2003 - 25 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Marianne Alapini Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Vice-Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Jonathan Clamp Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Mrs Jennifer Kingsley Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Cllr Dez O'Neill Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Barry Phelps Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Frances Taylor Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004

Other Information