Historical Committees

Administration Committee

2003-04
22 May 2003 - 25 May 2004
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Mrs Priscilla Frazer Vice-Chairman 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Labour
Stuart Shapro Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 22/05/2003 - 25/05/2004

Other Information