Historical Committees

Cabinet

2004-05
26 May 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member for Corporate Services 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member for Housing 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member for Finance and Property 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (& Member, Planning Policy & Transp) 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Regen., Comm. Safety & Ext. Relations. 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member for Social Services and Health 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Richard Walker-Arnott D.L. Member for Env.Health, Leisure & Waste Management 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Member for Service Improvement 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Member for Education, Libraries & Arts 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005

Other Information