Historical Committees

OSC Environmental Services, Environmental Health & Planning Policy

2004-05
26 May 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Maighread Condon-Simmonds Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Ian Donaldson Vice-Chairman 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Mrs Priscilla Frazer Member 26/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
The Baroness Hanham C.B.E. Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
David Harland Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E. Chairman 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Labour
Rima Horton Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005

Other Information