Historical Committees

OSC Education, Libraries & Arts

2004-05
26 May 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Simon Blanchflower Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Vice-Chairman 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member 26/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Labour
Keith Cunningham Member 26/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Jeremy Edge Member 26/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Robert Freeman Chairman 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Nicholas Halbritter Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Labour
Mushtaq Lasharie Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005

Other Information