Historical Committees

Administration Committee

2004-05
26 May 2004 - 24 May 2005
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Chairman 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Vice-Chairman 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Labour
Stuart Shapro Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 27/05/2004 - 24/05/2005

Other Information