Historical Committees

Cabinet

2005-06
25 May 2005 - 23 May 2006
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member for Housing Services, Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 01/10/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP Member for Corporate Services 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member for Housing 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member for Finance and Property 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (and Member for Planning Policy and Housing Policy 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Community Safety, Environmental Management and Regeneration 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie Member for Family and Children's Services 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Richard Walker-Arnott D.L. Member for Leisure, Parks, Arts and Museums 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006
Conservative
Cllr Paul Warrick Member for Service Improvement 25/05/2005 - 23/05/2006

Other Information