Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Council Committees

OSC on Health

2006-07
24 May 2006 - 22 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Marianne Alapini Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Chairman 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Terence Buxton Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Joanna Gardner Vice-Chairman 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Dr Iain Hanham MA, MSc, DIC, FRCP, FRCR Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Margot James Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Julie Mills Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Matthew Palmer Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Member 24/05/2006 - 22/05/2007

Other Information