Council Committees

Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee

2011-12
25 May 2011 - 22 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Labour
Cllr Judith Blakeman Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Victoria Borwick Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC Chairman 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Catherine Faulks Member 07/12/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Gerard Hargreaves Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr James Husband Vice-Chairman 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Tim Jones Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Sam Mackover Member 22/06/2011 - 22/05/2012
Conservative
Cllr Mrs Elizabeth Rutherford Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Dr Samar Al-Zaher Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
John O'Donnell Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Keiran Parsons Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Mr Paul Quinn Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Reverend William Taylor Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012
Kathleen Williams Member 25/05/2011 - 22/05/2012

Other Information