Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Council Committees

Cabinet

2012-13
23 May 2012 - 22 May 2013
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Tim Ahern Member for Planning Policy 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr Fiona Buxton Member for Adult Social Care, Public Health and Environmental Health 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Member for Education and Libraries 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr Timothy Coleridge Member for Housing and Property 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr Rock Feilding-Mellen Member for Civil Society 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Finance and IT 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Deputy Leader and Member for Transportation, Environment and Leisure 23/05/2012 - 22/05/2013
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information