Council Committees

Audit and Transparency Committee

23 May 2013 - 31 December 2021
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
Page 4 of 5, Displaying meetings 31 to 40 of 44 meetings found in selected date range
04 June 201918:3020:00Committee Room 2Occurred
22 July 201918:3020:05Committee Room 2Occurred
12 September 201918:3020:05Committee Room 2Occurred
11 November 201918:3020:15Committee Room 2Occurred
11 February 202018:3020:30Committee Room 2Occurred
23 June 202018:00TBCCancelledScheduled
27 July 202018:00TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 
17 September 202018:00TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 
09 November 202018:00TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 
08 March 202118:00TBCTo Be ConfirmedScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr Emma Dent Coad Member 23/05/2019 - 31/12/2021
Conservative
Cllr David Lindsay Member 21/05/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr Ian Wason Chair 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2021
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Member 24/05/2018 - 31/12/2021

Appointees

NameRoleMembership Dates
Andrew Ling Member 23/05/2013 - 31/12/2021
Ms Liz Murrall Member 05/03/2020 - 31/12/2021
Ms Cosette Reczek Member 05/03/2020 - 31/12/2021

Other Information