Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Council Committees

Y. Historical Leadership Team (Executive) - 20 July 2017 to 20 May 2019

19 July 2017 - 20 May 2019
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Elizabeth Campbell Leader of the Council 19/07/2017 - 20/05/2019
Conservative
Cllr Gerard Hargreaves Lead Member for Planning and Transport 10/10/2017 - 20/05/2019
Conservative
Cllr David Lindsay Lead Member for Finance and Corporate Services 19/07/2017 - 20/05/2019
Conservative
Cllr Will Pascall Deputy Leader and Lead Member for Environmental Health, Leisure and Residents' Services 19/07/2017 - 20/05/2019
Conservative
Cllr Kim Taylor-Smith Deputy Leader and Member for Grenfell Recovery, Housing and Property 19/07/2017 - 20/05/2019
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Lead Member for Communities 19/07/2017 - 20/05/2019
Conservative
Cllr Emma Will Lead Member for Family Services and Education 19/07/2017 - 20/05/2019
Conservative
Cllr Charles Williams Lead Member for Adult Services and Public Health 19/07/2017 - 20/05/2019

Other Information