Council Committees

Environment Select Committee

25 July 2019
25 July 2019 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Max Chauhan Member 27/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Cllr Walaa Idris Member 27/05/2021 - current
Labour
Cllr Pat Mason Member 23/06/2021 - current
Conservative
Cllr Charles O'Connor Vice-Chair 25/07/2019 - current
Conservative
Cllr Will Pascall Chair 21/05/2020 - current
Labour
Cllr Portia Thaxter Member 21/05/2020 - current
Conservative
Cllr Maxwell Woodger Member 27/05/2021 - current

Other Information