Council Committees

Family Services Select Committee

25 July 2019
25 July 2019 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Kensington + Chelsea Labour
Cllr. Mona Adam Member 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Cllr. Preety Hudd Vice-Chairman 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Cllr Walaa Idris Chair 26/05/2022 - current
Kensington + Chelsea Labour
Cllr. Dahabo Isse Member 26/05/2022 - current
Conservative
Cllr Will Pascall Member 12/10/2022 - current
Conservative
Cllr Dori Schmetterling Member 26/05/2021 - current
Conservative
Cllr. Sonia Zvedeniuk Member 26/05/2022 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Mr Richard Derecki Member 25/07/2019 - current
Estella Gomez Member 25/07/2019 - current
Amanda Sayers Member 26/05/2021 - current
Kathleen Williams Member 25/07/2019 - current
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information