Council Committees

Administration Committee

19 July 2001 - 22 May 2002
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Labour
Cllr J. Robert Atkinson Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Chairman 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
John Corbet-Singleton C.B.E. Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Mrs Priscilla Frazer Vice-Chairman 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Labour
Stuart Shapro Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Mary Weale Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Miss Doreen M Weatherhead Member 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002

Other Information