Council Committees

Cabinet

19 July 2001 - 22 May 2002
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying meetings 11 to 11 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
25 April 2002 - 18:15 : 18:35Committee Room 5Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Cllr Christopher Buckmaster Member for Education, Libraries & Arts 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell Leader 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
John Cox M.A., F.C.A. Member for Finance and Property 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Thomas Fairhead Member for Housing 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Mrs Priscilla Frazer Member for Corporate Services 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Warwick Lightfoot Member for Social Services and Health 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Daniel Moylan Deputy Leader (and Member for Environment) 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Cllr Nicholas Paget-Brown Member for Regen., Comm. Safety & Ext. Relations. 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Barry Phelps Member for Planning and Conservation Policy 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002
Conservative
Richard Walker-Arnott D.L. Member for Service Improvement 19/07/2001 - 22/05/2002

Other Information