Councillors

Rima Horton

  Rima Horton
08 May 1986
08 May 1986

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 8 May 1986 Thu 4 May 2006 not re-elected
Thu 8 May 1986 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 8 May 1986 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 8 May 1986 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. CharlesThu 8 May 1986 Thu 4 May 2006
St. CharlesThu 8 May 1986 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 3 of 16, items 11 to 15 of 76.
Computer & Communications AG Member27 May 200424 May 2005
OSC Environmental Services, Environmental Health & Planning Policy Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Planning Services Committee Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Council Opposition Whip27 May 200424 May 2005
Major Planning Development Committee Member23 June 200424 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.