Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Simon Blanchflower

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Simon Blanchflower
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006  
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006 stood down
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
AvondaleThu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006
Notting BarnsThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
Notting BarnsThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.