Councillors

Simon Blanchflower

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Simon Blanchflower
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006  
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006 stood down
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AvondaleThu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006
Notting BarnsThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
Notting BarnsThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 10, items 21 to 25 of 49.
Council Member23 May 200221 May 2003
OSC Cabinet Business Member19 July 200122 May 2002
Borough Voluntary Organisations AG Member19 July 200122 May 2002
Public Transport AG Member19 July 200122 May 2002
Joint Staffing AG Member19 July 200122 May 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.