Councillors

Mushtaq Lasharie

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Mushtaq Lasharie
Elected:
02 May 2002
First Elected::
02 May 2002
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Avondale
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 10 May 2010 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 17 Sep 1992
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
AvondaleThu 17 Sep 1992
Notting BarnsThu 2 May 2002 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 12, items 1 to 5 of 57.
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Licensing Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Borough Community Relations AG Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Tenants AG Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Council Member20 May 200910 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.