Councillors

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie
07 May 1998
07 May 1998

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 10 of 22, items 46 to 50 of 109.
Cabinet Member for Family and Children's Services 25 May 200523 May 2006
Borough Voluntary Organisations AG Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Health Partnership Board Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Appeals Panel Vice-Chairman25 May 200523 May 2006
Licensing Panel Vice-Chairman25 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.