Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 11 of 22, items 51 to 55 of 109.
Council Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman25 May 200523 May 2006
Cabinet Member for Social Services and Health27 May 200424 May 2005
Adoption AG Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Borough Voluntary Organisations AG Member27 May 200424 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.