Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 22, items 11 to 15 of 109.
Cabinet Member for Family and Children's Services 26 May 201024 May 2011
Supporting People Commissioning Body Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Appeals Panel Chairman26 May 201024 May 2011
Council Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman26 May 201025 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.