Councillors

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie
07 May 1998
07 May 1998

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 4 of 22, items 16 to 20 of 109.
Cabinet Member for Family and Children's Services 20 May 200925 May 2010
Borough Voluntary Organisations AG Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Joint Health Partnership Board Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Appeals Panel Vice-Chairman20 May 200925 May 2010
Council Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.