Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 22, items 21 to 25 of 109.
Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman20 May 200925 May 2010
Health and Well-being Partnership Board (formerly Joint Health Partnership Board) Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Westway Travellers' Site Advisory Group Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Supporting People Commissioning Body Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Westway Travellers' Site Advisory Group Member21 May 200819 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.