Councillors

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie
07 May 1998
07 May 1998

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 7 of 22, items 31 to 35 of 109.
Council The Deputy Mayor21 May 200819 May 2009
Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman21 May 200819 May 2009
Borough Voluntary Organisations AG Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Joint Health Partnership Board Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Appeals Panel Vice-Chairman23 May 200720 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.