Councillors

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie

Cllr The Rt Hon The Baroness Shireen Ritchie
07 May 1998
07 May 1998

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BromptonThu 7 May 1998 Tue 24 Apr 2012

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 8 of 22, items 36 to 40 of 109.
Council Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Licensing Committee Vice-Chairman23 May 200720 May 2008
Cabinet Member for Family and Children's Services 23 May 200720 May 2008
Cabinet Member for Family and Children's Services 24 May 200622 May 2007
Borough Voluntary Organisations AG Member24 May 200622 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.