Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Christopher Buckmaster

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr   Christopher Buckmaster
Elected:
05 May 1994
First Elected::
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CampdenThu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 21, items 11 to 15 of 104.
Council Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Cabinet and Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chairman25 May 201122 May 2012
Investment Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Licensing Committee Chairman25 May 201122 May 2012
Investment Committee Member26 May 201024 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.