Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Christopher Buckmaster

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr   Christopher Buckmaster
Elected:
05 May 1994
First Elected::
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CampdenThu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 21, items 21 to 25 of 104.
Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member26 May 201025 May 2010
Holland Park AG Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Investment Committee Member20 May 200925 May 2010
Council Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.