Councillors

Cllr Joanna Gardner

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Joanna Gardner
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Tue 22 Mar 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Tue 22 Mar 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ChurchThu 7 May 1998 Wed 1 May 2002
AbingdonThu 2 May 2002 Tue 22 Mar 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 12, items 1 to 5 of 57.
Full Council Member23 May 201322 March 2016
Z. Historical Cabinet (Executive) 23 May 2013- 19 July 2017 Cabinet Member for Community Safety, IT and Corporate Services 23 May 201322 March 2016
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Chairman23 May 201222 May 2013
Audit and Transparency Committee Member01 July 201222 May 2013
Council Member23 May 201222 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
Western Riverside Waste Authority 26 May 2010 22 March 2016
Safer Neighbourhood Board 16 October 2014 22 March 2016
LGA General Assembly 21 May 2015 22 March 2016
London Councils - Crime and Public Protection Lead Member 20 May 2015 22 March 2016
London Councils - Greater London Employment Forum 20 May 2015 22 March 2016

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.