Councillors

Cllr Barbara Campbell

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Barbara Campbell
Elected:
03 May 1990
First Elected::
03 May 1990
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 1990 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 1990 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
PembridgeThu 3 May 1990 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 22, items 1 to 5 of 110.
Full Council Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Appeals Panel Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Adult Social Care and Health Scrutiny Committee Member14 October 201503 May 2018
Executive and Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201327 September 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Migrants Organise (formerly M&R Communities Forum) 16 June 2014 15 August 2017
Chelsea Theatre 26 May 2010 21 May 2014
Colville Nursery Centre 26 May 2010 21 May 2014
London Councils - Leaders' Committee 26 May 2011 22 May 2013
London Councils - Leaders' Committee 26 May 2010 25 May 2011

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.