Councillors

Cllr Andrew Dalton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Andrew Dalton
Elected:
05 May 1994
First Elected::
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Sun 24 Apr 2011 Passed away

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 1994 Sun 24 Apr 2011

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Queen's GateThu 5 May 1994 Sun 24 Apr 2011

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 14, items 1 to 5 of 66.
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member26 May 201024 April 2011
Council Member26 May 201024 April 2011
Major Planning Development Committee Member26 May 201024 April 2011
Investment Committee Vice-Chairman26 May 201024 April 2011
Council Member20 May 200925 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.