Councillors

Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC

Cllr  Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC
20 March 1980
20 March 1980

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 20 Mar 1980 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 20 Mar 1980 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CourtfieldThu 20 Mar 1980 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 14, items 1 to 5 of 66.
Full Council Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Audit and Transparency Committee Member26 May 201625 January 2017
Administration Committee Member23 May 201325 May 2016
Major Planning Development Committee Member23 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.