Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Professor Sir Anthony Coates Bt, BSc, MD, FRCPath, FRSC
Elected:
20 March 1980
First Elected::
20 March 1980
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 20 Mar 1980 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 20 Mar 1980 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CourtfieldThu 20 Mar 1980 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 7 of 14, items 31 to 35 of 66.
Council Member24 May 200622 May 2007
OSC on Family and Children's Services Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Administration Committee Member24 May 200622 May 2007
Major Planning Development Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Administration Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.