Councillors

John Cox M.A., F.C.A.

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  John Cox M.A., F.C.A.
Elected:
02 May 1974
First Elected::
02 May 1974
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1974 Mon 10 May 2010 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 1974 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CourtfieldThu 2 May 1974 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 21, items 1 to 5 of 103.
Health Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Standards Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Computer & Communications AG Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Major Planning Development Committee Vice-Chairman20 May 200910 May 2010
Investment Committee Chairman20 May 200910 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.