Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E.

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Tony Holt BSc, FI Mech.E.
Elected:
05 May 1994
First Elected::
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
CourtfieldThu 5 May 1994 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 7 of 21, items 31 to 35 of 105.
OSC on Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Vice-Chairman21 May 200819 May 2009
Twinning AG Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Streetscape Pilot Area AG Member23 May 200720 May 2008
Major Planning Development Committee Chairman23 May 200720 May 2008
Appeals Panel Vice-Chairman23 May 200720 May 2008

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.