Councillors

Thomas Fairhead

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Thomas Fairhead
Elected:
05 May 1994
First Elected::
05 May 1994
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 1994 Mon 10 May 2010 Did not stand for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 1994 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Earl's CourtThu 5 May 1994 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 11, items 1 to 5 of 53.
Cabinet Member for Finance and Property20 May 200910 May 2010
Earls Court AG Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Joint Staffing AG Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Council Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Cabinet Member for Finance and Property21 May 200819 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.