Councillors

Stephen Hoier

  Stephen Hoier
02 May 2002
02 May 2002
Labour
Kelfield

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006 not re-elected
Thu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourFri 7 May 1982
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
KelfieldFri 7 May 1982
St. CharlesThu 2 May 2002 Thu 4 May 2006
St. CharlesThu 2 May 2002 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 40.
OSC on Cabinet and Corporate Services Chairman25 May 200523 May 2006
Regulation & Enforcement Review Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Council Member25 May 200523 May 2006
OSC Cabinet Business Chairman26 May 200424 May 2005
OSC Social Services, Health & Housing Member27 May 200424 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.