Councillors

Cllr Pat Mason

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Pat Mason
Elected:
20 June 1991
First Elected::
20 June 1991
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Golborne
Address:
Town Hall
Hornton Street
London
W8 7NX
Email:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 20 Jun 1991  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Environment Select Committee Member23 June 2021
Full Council Minority Party Whip23 May 2013
Licensing Committee Member12 June 2014

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 15 of 25, items 71 to 75 of 121.
Council Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Joint Staffing AG Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Computer & Communications AG Member27 May 200424 May 2005
Joint Staffing AG Member22 May 200325 May 2004
Computer & Communications AG Member22 May 200325 May 2004

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Westway Trust 12 June 2014 25 May 2016
Westway Trust 23 May 2012 21 May 2014

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
01 April 202101 April 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Thu, 18 Mar 2021Community Safety Plan Briefing 
Mon, 28 Sep 2020CCTV Programme Briefing 
Mon, 29 Jun 2020Benefits and Hardship Funds Briefing 
Thu, 30 Jan 2020Briefing on Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy 
Mon, 18 Nov 2019Briefing on Housing Strategy 
Thu, 31 Oct 2019Briefing on Spatial Planning and Housing Delivery 
Thu, 6 Jun 2019The Council’s Finances and Budget Setting 
Thu, 16 May 2019Briefing on the roles of the Council’s Senior Management Team 
Wed, 18 Jul 2018Tables and Chairs Licensing Training 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.