Councillors

Stuart Shapro

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Stuart  Shapro
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006 did not seek re-election
Thu 7 May 1998 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 7 May 1998 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
GolborneThu 7 May 1998 Thu 4 May 2006
GolborneThu 7 May 1998 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 10, items 1 to 5 of 48.
OSC on Cabinet and Corporate Services Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Administration Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Investment Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Licensing Panel Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Council Member25 May 200523 May 2006

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.