Councillors

Richard Walker-Arnott D.L.

  Richard Walker-Arnott D.L.
02 May 1974
02 May 1974

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 1974 Thu 4 May 2006 did not seek re-election
Thu 2 May 1974 Mon 8 May 2006  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 2 May 1974 Thu 4 May 2006
ConservativeThu 2 May 1974 Mon 8 May 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
NorlandThu 2 May 1974 Thu 4 May 2006
NorlandThu 2 May 1974 Mon 8 May 2006

Current Committee Memberships

Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Data pager
Data pager
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 26.
Cabinet Member for Leisure, Parks, Arts and Museums 25 May 200523 May 2006
Standards Committee Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Council Member25 May 200523 May 2006
Cabinet Member for Env.Health, Leisure & Waste Management27 May 200424 May 2005
Standards Committee Member27 May 200424 May 2005

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
No records to display.
DateFromDescriptionValue
No records to display.