Councillors

Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Sir Merrick Cockell
Elected:
08 May 1986
First Elected::
08 May 1986
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Stanley
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 8 May 1986 Wed 25 Mar 2015 Stepped down

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 8 May 1986

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
North StanleyThu 8 May 1986 Wed 1 May 2002
StanleyThu 2 May 2002

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 18, items 1 to 5 of 87.
Full Council Member23 May 201325 March 2015
Planning Applications Committee Member23 May 201325 March 2015
Executive and Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee Member12 June 201425 March 2015
Planning Committee Member12 June 201425 March 2015
Major Planning Development Committee Member23 May 201310 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Chelsea Academy 16 June 2014 25 May 2016
Schools Forum 12 June 2014 25 March 2015
LGA General Assembly 26 May 2011 25 March 2015
London Councils - Leaders' Committee 26 May 2011 22 May 2013
LGA General Assembly 26 May 2010 25 May 2011

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.