Councillors

Cllr Tim Jones

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Tim Jones
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
06 May 2010
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014 Not re-elected

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Lib DemThu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ColvilleThu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Full Council Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Executive and Corporate Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Appeals Panel Member23 May 201322 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.