Councillors

Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP
Elected:
02 May 1974
First Elected::
07 May 1964
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1964 Thu 6 May 1971  
Thu 2 May 1974 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1964 Thu 3 May 2018
ConservativeThu 2 May 1974 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
PembridgeThu 7 May 1964 Thu 6 May 1971
PembridgeThu 2 May 1974 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 21, items 1 to 5 of 105.
Full Council Member23 May 201303 May 2018
Appeals Panel Member12 June 201403 May 2018
Planning Committee Member21 May 201503 May 2018
Planning Applications Committee Member21 May 201503 May 2018
Housing and Property Scrutiny Committee Member26 May 201627 September 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.