Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  David Campion BA (Arch), Dip TP, FRIBA, MBCS, CITP
Elected:
02 May 1974
First Elected
07 May 1964
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1964 Thu 6 May 1971  
Thu 2 May 1974 Thu 3 May 2018 Did not seek re-election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 7 May 1964 Thu 3 May 2018
ConservativeThu 2 May 1974 Thu 3 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
PembridgeThu 7 May 1964 Thu 6 May 1971
PembridgeThu 2 May 1974 Thu 3 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.