Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Mrs Frances Taylor

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr Mrs Frances Taylor
Elected:
06 May 1982
First Elected::
06 May 1982
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1982 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 6 May 1982 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
RedcliffeThu 6 May 1982 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 19 of 28, items 91 to 95 of 138.
Appeals Panel Member23 May 200221 May 2003
Licensing Panel Member23 May 200221 May 2003
Regulation & Enforcement Review Committee Member23 May 200221 May 2003
Council Member23 May 200221 May 2003
OSC Community Partnerships & Economic Development Vice-Chairman19 July 200122 May 2002

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.