Councillors

Cllr Ian Donaldson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Ian Donaldson
Elected:
03 May 1990
First Elected::
03 May 1990
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 1990 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 1990 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Royal HospitalThu 3 May 1990 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 20, items 1 to 5 of 96.
Full Council Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Public Realm Scrutiny Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Major Planning Development Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Planning Applications Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014
Regulation & Enforcement Review Committee Member23 May 201322 May 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.