Councillors

Jeremy Edge

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
  Jeremy Edge
Elected:
07 May 1998
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Mon 10 May 2010 D

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 7 May 1998 Mon 10 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Royal HospitalThu 7 May 1998 Mon 10 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 17, items 1 to 5 of 83.
Computer & Communications AG Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Regulation & Enforcement Review Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Council Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Housing, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member20 May 200910 May 2010
Computer & Communications AG Member21 May 200819 May 2009

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.