Councillors

Cllr J. Robert Atkinson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  J. Robert Atkinson
Elected:
06 May 2010
First Elected::
12 May 1988
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Notting Dale
Address:
Town Hall
Hornton Street
London
W10 7NX
Email:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 12 May 1988 Thu 4 May 2006 not elected
Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 12 May 1988 Mon 8 May 2006
LabourThu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. CharlesThu 12 May 1988 Thu 4 May 2006
Notting BarnsThu 6 May 2010 Thu 22 May 2014
Notting DaleFri 23 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 16, items 16 to 20 of 78.
Council Minority Party Whip25 May 201122 May 2012
Family and Children's Services Scrutiny Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Major Planning Development Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Planning Applications Committee Member25 May 201122 May 2012
Licensing Committee Member25 May 201107 March 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 November 201919 November 2019 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
Thu, 16 May 2019Briefing on the roles of the Council's Senior Management Team 
Thu, 22 Nov 2018Training on Chairing and Participating in Effective Meetings 
Tue, 30 Oct 2018Councillor Casework Training 
Wed, 20 Jun 2018Training on Effective Scrutiny 
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.