Skip to main content
Skip to main content

Councillors

Cllr Terence Buxton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
  • Members Interests
  • Hospitality & Gifts
  • Training History
Cllr  Terence Buxton
Elected:
04 May 2000
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Thu 22 May 2014 Not stood for re-election

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 4 May 2000 Thu 22 May 2014

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Earl's CourtThu 4 May 2000 Thu 22 May 2014

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 25, items 21 to 25 of 121.
Planning Applications Committee Chairman26 May 201024 May 2011
Council Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Licensing Committee Member26 May 201024 May 2011
Health, Environmental Health and Adult Social Care Scrutiny Committee Member13 October 201024 May 2011
Health Scrutiny Committee Member26 May 201013 October 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.